125 HILLSIDE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
125 HILLSIDE LN
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0032/ 003/
Control#
00008421
Owner
WESLEY, KEITH B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$510,200
PID
8421
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,100$244,100$510,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWESLEY, KEITH B
Co-Owner
Address
125 HILLSIDE LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2134-0971
Sale Date01/18/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WESLEY, JANICE L; WESLEY, KEITH B$1 2134-097101/18/2005
BAILEY, JANICE L; WESLEY, KEITH B$145,000 0035-029403/31/1997
OZOROWSKI, MARGARET A$140,000 1469-008508/28/1991
ADAMSON, J S & S K$0 1229-007808/30/1976
BRADLEY, R B$0 1194-063408/02/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate07 - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 884 884
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 884 884
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 884 0
DCKR-DECK 400 0
   3,052 1,768

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,075$21,190$68,265
2024$47,075$21,190$68,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps