0 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0002/ 002/
Control#
00084233
Owner
TREMONT BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$157,600
PID
84233
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,100$132,500$157,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTREMONT BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
139 CLAY ST, STE 1
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TREMONT BOROUGH OF$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:22.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 3,200 3,200
   3,200 3,200

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres5.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood420.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood840.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,600$1,475$29,075
2024$27,600$1,475$29,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps