207 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
207 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00084243
Owner
WETZEL, DUSTIN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$393,000
PID
84243
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$362,700$30,300$393,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZEL, DUSTIN R
Co-Owner
Address
207 CLAY ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2667-1316
Sale Date08/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WETZEL, CHELSEA R; WETZEL, DUSTIN R$220,000 2667-131608/30/2019
SPITTLER, DEBRA A$1 2057-090307/10/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate67a - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,460 1,460
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 296 296
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 400 268
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 441 146
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,440 0
DCKR-DECK 560 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 441 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 129 0
SLBR-SLAB 702 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 160 0
   6,029 2,170

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage360
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl392.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,085$6,240$49,325
2024$43,085$6,240$49,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps