65 VAUX AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
65 VAUX AVENUE
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00084255
Owner
MICKLO, HEATHER
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$187,900
PID
84255
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,000$16,900$187,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMICKLO, HEATHER
Co-Owner
Address
65 VAUX AVE
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2563-0767
Sale Date05/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MICKLO, HEATHER$30,000 2563-076705/25/2016
ZIMMERMAN, BETTY B$1 2551-058012/18/2015
ZIMMERMAN, BRUCE$0 1346-098107/23/1984
ZIMMERMAN, BRUCE & JUDITH A$0 1339-071001/11/1984
STRAUB, MARK R & PAULINE$0 1207-018206/10/1975
MAHER, JOHN T & WILMA L$0 1152-069604/19/1972
MAHER, THOMAS F & JOHN T$0 0756-026601/10/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 966
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate67a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 966 966
DCKR-DECK 348 0
   1,314 966

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood252.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl170.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,130$2,800$9,930
2024$7,130$2,800$9,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps