43 GOOSE POND ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
43 GOOSE POND ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0033/ 004/
Control#
00008426
Owner
DECINDIO, THERESA M
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$55,300
PID
8426
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,100$52,200$55,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDECINDIO, THERESA M
Co-Owner
Address335 VALLEY ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2896-2610
Sale Date03/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DECINDIO, THERESA M$1,000 2896-261003/13/2025
BRODE, ROBERT C$5,500 2571-172508/22/2016
JMAC REALTY LLC$4,500 2553-077701/07/2016
TALTON, JOHN C; TALTON, WILLIE M$39,000 1515-021108/03/1993
THE NEW TRIPOLI NATIONAL BANK$1 1492-033012/31/1992
MILLER, V J$0 1457-028012/13/1990
MILLER, G D & V$0 1429-058506/23/1989
UNKNOWN$0 1131-073310/02/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 559
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelMobile Home
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD+05
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 559 559
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   668 559

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,240$8,660$13,900
2024$5,240$8,660$13,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps