15 VAUX AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
15 VAUX AVENUE
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00084265
Owner
WOLFF, JAMES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,800
PID
84265
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,500$10,300$103,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFF, JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address
15 VAUX AVE
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0613-0250
Sale Date05/12/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFF, JAMES R; WOLFF, KAREN M$45,000 0613-025005/12/1999
KRIVENKO JOHN ETAL$0 1313-079502/22/1982
KRIVENKO, JOHN & ANNA$0 0629-029509/10/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 78 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   2,180 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,885$2,000$12,885
2024$10,885$2,000$12,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps