1 VAUX AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1 VAUX AVENUE
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00084268
Owner
TOBIN, LAWRENCE W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$207,500
PID
84268
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,900$22,600$207,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBIN, LAWRENCE W
Co-Owner
Address
1 VAUX AVE
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2652-1431
Sale Date02/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOBIN, EILEEN M; TOBIN, LAWRENCE W$1 2652-143102/21/2019
TOBIN, LAWRENCE W$1 1540-003702/09/1994
TOBIN, LAWRENCE W & BEVERLY M$0 1268-050801/18/1979
WOLFE, FRANKLIN E$0 1265-077411/03/1978
WOLFE, FRANKLIN R$0 1174-062006/12/1973
KNAPP, TERRY F$0 1066-030803/25/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,904
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate67A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   3,448 1,904

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage70
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,130$4,900$19,030
2024$14,130$4,900$19,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps