138 SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
138 SPRING STREET
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00084277
Owner
LUCAS, BREANNA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,000
PID
84277
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,500$16,500$94,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS, BREANNA
Co-Owner
Address
138 SPRING ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2725-0404
Sale Date03/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS, BREANNA$20,000 2725-040403/19/2021
REIGHTLER, DALE$10,000 2657-166705/20/2019
MADENFORD, CHERYL; MADENFORD, HUGH$1 1578-031206/05/2002
MADENFORD HUGH$72,000 1502-005103/27/2002
HOUCK LEO R & CONNIE L$0 1154-011505/17/1972
SAVIDGE HARVEY A$0 0942-032406/29/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 848 848
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 560 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 66 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 325 0
   3,607 2,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage48
Depth145

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,895$3,480$16,375
2024$12,895$3,480$16,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps