130 SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
130 SPRING STREET
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00084282
Owner
KUSHMANICK, ANTHONY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,500
PID
84282
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,600$6,900$62,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKUSHMANICK, ANTHONY J
Co-Owner
Address
130 SPRING ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2631-2151
Sale Date06/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUSHMANICK, ANTHONY J$50,000 2631-215106/28/2018
KLINGER, LOLA MAE$20,000 2509-099708/05/2014
KREISER, TRACEY L$1 2478-187907/24/2013
KREISER, JERRY S; KREISER, TRACEY L$21,000 2327-014401/13/2009
KLINGER, DEAN$25,000 2301-204205/08/2008
IMSCHWEILER, MARLIN; IMSCHWEILER, RUTH$0 1117-083411/14/1969
KOHR, CHARLES - ETAL$0 1008-005108/20/1960
KOHR, CHARLES & MINNIE M$0 0436-002005/18/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   1,820 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage30
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,815$2,000$8,815
2024$6,815$2,000$8,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps