112 -114 SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
112 -114 SPRING STREET
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00084289
Owner
WISCOUNT, ROBERT C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,400
PID
84289
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,700$23,700$213,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWISCOUNT, ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address
114 SPRING ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0029-0251
Sale Date02/24/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WISCOUNT, BRENDA; WISCOUNT, ROBERT C$1 0029-025102/24/1997
WISCOUNT, ROBERT C & BRENDA K$0 1220-006402/26/1976
RAUSCH, JOHN O & CHARLOTTE$0 0747-028108/02/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 3,969
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate67A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,100 2,100
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,869 1,869
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,750 0
DCKR-DECK 176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 642 0
   6,537 3,969

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,440$6,000$31,440
2024$25,440$6,000$31,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps