106 SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
106 SPRING STREET
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00084291
Owner
KIMMEL, SHARON D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,200
PID
84291
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,300$14,900$138,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMMEL, SHARON D
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
106 SPRING ST
TRAMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2920-0905
Sale Date09/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIBSON III, RONALD A; KIMMEL, SHARON D$1 2920-090509/02/2025
KIMMEL, JAMES E; KIMMEL, SHARON D$1 1505-011005/20/1993
HOFFMAN, CAROLINE H$0 1315-026304/07/1982
KIMMEL, DAVID A$0 1277-041508/02/1979
KIMMEL, ROBERT F & CAROLINE$0 1064-095004/13/1965
CLEARY, JOHN P & THERESA$0 0872-022911/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 824 824
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 824 0
DCKR-DECK 516 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
   3,410 1,720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage32
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal24.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl8.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete272.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,905$2,640$10,545
2024$7,905$2,640$10,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps