0 N PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N PINE STREET
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00084304
Owner
RICHMOND SCREW ANCHOR CO
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$93,200
PID
84304
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,800$18,400$93,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHMOND SCREW ANCHOR CO
Co-Owner%DAYTON SUPER CORP TAX DEPT
Address7777 WASHINGTON VILLAGE DR
DAYTON, OH 45459
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1190-0116
Sale Date04/24/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAYTON SUPERIOR CORPORATION; RICHMOND SCREW ANCHOR CO$0 1190-011604/24/1974
SHATTOCK, DENN MINING CORP$0 1146-017711/05/1971
GREATER POTTS IND DEV CORP-REF$0 1073-086801/31/1966
GREATER POTTS IND DEV CORP$0 1071-117408/10/1965
MINNIG, WILLIAM E & ERMA M$0 1042-029101/12/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage161
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary18700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,415$2,415
2024$0$2,415$2,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps