46 SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
46 SPRING STREET
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00084321
Owner
REIGHTLER, DALE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,300
PID
84321
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,100$14,200$119,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREIGHTLER, DALE
Co-Owner
Address
27 WOOD LN
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2540-0239
Sale Date08/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REIGHTLER, DALE$15,000 2540-023908/13/2015
REIGHTLER, KEITH R$17,000 1612-014907/01/1995
MADARA, RALPH N & MARYANN$0 1588-004301/06/1995
WEAVER, THOMAS J & LINDA M$0 1290-067906/09/1980
MADARA, RALPH N & MARYANN E$0 1183-045312/03/1973
MADARA, CHARLES F & ANNA L$0 0439-011007/24/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   1,988 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage22
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1254.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,920$2,750$17,670
2024$14,920$2,750$17,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps