63 CLAY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
63 CLAY ST
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00084329
Owner
KIMMEL, CHAD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,000
PID
84329
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,200$6,800$65,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMMEL, CHAD
Co-Owner
Address
90 SUMMIT DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$38,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2596-1595
Sale Date05/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KIMMEL, CHAD$38,500 2596-159505/30/2017
STAHL, SHELIA R$40,000 2473-106705/28/2013
COMMONWEALTH COMMERCE LLC; JMAC REALTY LLC$15,601 2429-219402/17/2012
NIEMI, RICHARD T; NIEMI, TINA M$59,600 2222-085708/31/2006
WITMER, DEAN E; WITMER, DONNA L$0 1226-090907/21/1976
WITMER, MADELYN L & KARL M$0 1103-067909/17/1968
ALSPACH, GEORGE J & ELLEN$0 0678-023206/06/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate67b - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   1,940 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage17
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,580$2,000$13,580
2024$11,580$2,000$13,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps