65 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
65 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00084330
Owner
HARRING, MARY ELLEN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,500
PID
84330
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,500$11,000$114,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRING, MARY ELLEN C
Co-Owner
Address
65 CLAY ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1500-0028
Sale Date03/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARRING, MARY ELLEN C$1 1500-002803/22/2002
HARRING MARY ELLEN & REBECCA$1 1661-029705/22/1996
HARRING, DAVID W - ETAL$0 1296-083710/16/1980
BAUM, ETHERL B & HARRY D$0 0862-002905/05/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67b - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 580 580
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 580 580
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 580 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 464 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   2,348 1,160

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,080$2,190$11,270
2024$9,080$2,190$11,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps