Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
28 NORTH STREET
Print
Map It
Location
28 NORTH STREET
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00084337
Owner
MOYER, KENNETH L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,600
PID
84337
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$84,100
$14,500
$98,600
Owner of Record
Owner
MOYER, KENNETH L
Co-Owner
Address
28 NORTH ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1220-0602
Sale Date
03/11/1976
MOYER, KENNETH L; MOYER, VICKI
$0
1220-0602
03/11/1976
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1899
Living Area:
1,303
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
67A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
655
655
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
648
648
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
727
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
336
0
2,366
1,303
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
34
Depth
130
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
70.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
STO
Stone
140.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$9,985
$2,210
$12,195
2024
$9,985
$2,210
$12,195
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps