9 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
9 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
67/ 02/ 0127/ 001/
Control#
00084372
Owner
SALEN, WALTER R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$35,000
PID
84372
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$14,400$20,600$35,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSALEN, WALTER R
Co-Owner
Address
122 CLAY ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2279-1223
Sale Date10/25/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALEN, WALTER R$20,000 2279-122310/25/2007
HERB, MARIE M$0 1056-042006/19/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE
Govern BaseRate67a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 430 430
OPR-OPEN PORCH 340 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   850 430

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6702 - Tremont - Tre
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,565$6,000$7,565
2024$1,565$6,000$7,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps