100 N CRESCENT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
100 N CRESCENT STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00084385
Owner
LOIS A MURPHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,600
PID
84385
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,600$44,000$210,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLOIS A MURPHY
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address
100 N CRESCENT ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2852-0624
Sale Date03/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOIS A MURPHY; NOAH BERTESAVAGE$1 2852-062403/15/2024
MURPHY, LOIS A$1 1571-029109/21/1994
MURPHY, LOIS A$0 1571-028609/20/1994
WOLL, JOHN W & LOIS ANN$0 1063-037902/20/1965
WOLL, VERTIE M & FREDINAND L$0 0612-030808/04/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,578
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)322
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 865 865
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 713 713
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 713 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 546 0
   3,029 1,578

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6701 - Tremont - Don
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)CNConcrete252.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock525.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock108.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,435$6,500$21,935
2024$15,435$6,500$21,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps