140 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
140 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00084402
Owner
LEFFLER, RANDY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,200
PID
84402
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,200$10,000$113,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFFLER, RANDY L
Co-Owner
Address
140 W MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2217-2310
Sale Date08/15/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEFFLER, BRENDA; LEFFLER, RANDY L$1 2217-231008/15/2006
LEFFLER, RANDY L$0 1349-026409/13/1984
GAMMELE SR, ROBERT E & ALVERA$0 0762-050404/11/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,581
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 914 914
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 667 667
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 442 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,113 1,581

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STESteel255.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock190.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete42.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,195$2,800$15,995
2024$13,195$2,800$15,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps