204 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
204 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00084405
Owner
SHADLE, IRVIN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,900
PID
84405
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,400$4,500$65,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHADLE, IRVIN E
Co-Owner
Address
204 W MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$9,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2584-0001
Sale Date06/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHADLE, IRVIN E$9,900 2584-000106/20/2016
GLOBAL PREMIER ASSET MGMT LLC$2,600 2525-221302/05/2015
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,064 2511-173108/08/2014
ARRINGTON, MEGAN A$35,500 2289-189201/28/2008
BATDORF, MARY; BATDORF, MORRIS E$0 1319-086208/09/1982
TREMONT MUNICIPAL AUTHORITY$0 1306-007306/19/1981
STAHL, GEORGE & MARY$0 1214-064809/17/1975
BOLTZ, ROBERT N & RENE C$0 1026-059008/30/1961
MAURER, IRENE M & CHARLES J$0 0429-001611/07/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 674 674
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 544 544
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 464 232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,306 1,450

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage17
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,240$2,500$11,740
2024$9,240$2,500$11,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps