222 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
222 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00084410
Owner
LEMKE, JAMES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,200
PID
84410
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,900$12,300$126,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMKE, JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address
222 W MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$26,750
Certificate
Book & Page 1476-0158
Sale Date02/05/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEMKE, JAMES E; LEMKE, POLLY S$26,750 1476-015802/05/1992
STOKES, ALEX R$0 1372-037503/21/1986
KOPP, CLAIR L & STELLA J$0 1281-044710/20/1979
KOPP, ERMA E - ETAL$0 1137-019705/05/1971
KOPP, ERMA E$0 0700-054404/01/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,862
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate67c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 796 796
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 796 796
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,060 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
   3,520 1,862

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage75
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,020$5,000$13,020
2024$8,020$5,000$13,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps