Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
310 W MAIN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
310 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00084415
Owner
RENNINGER, HOWARD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,200
PID
84415
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$74,400
$11,800
$86,200
Owner of Record
Owner
RENNINGER, HOWARD L
Co-Owner
Address
310 W MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
0393-0345
Sale Date
08/12/1998
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
RENNINGER, HOWARD L; RENNINGER, JUDITH M; RENNINGER, RICHARD EDWARD; RENNINGER, SCOTT LEROY
$1
0393-0345
08/12/1998
RENNINGER JR, HOWARD & JUDITH
$0
1147-0057
11/23/1971
NEAL, GEORGE W M & HANNAH E
$0
0635-0086
06/02/1942
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,672
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Stucco
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
67C-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
836
836
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
836
836
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
836
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
278
0
2,786
1,672
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.21
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.21
Frontage
93
Depth
100
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
W
Wood
220.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
W
Wood
744.00 SF
1
Traile
27 Trailer used as storage
M
Metal
144.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$8,570
$4,650
$13,220
2024
$8,570
$4,650
$13,220
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps