0 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00084422
Owner
BRESSLER, KEVIN L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$13,900
PID
84422
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400$13,500$13,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBRESSLER, KEVIN L
Co-Owner
Address410 W MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2913-0677
Sale Date07/07/2202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRESSLER, KEVIN L$1 2913-067707/07/2202
BRESSLER, DENISE R; BRESSLER, KEVIN L$115,000 2709-256011/10/2020
SIDELICK, BARBARA; SIDELICK, ROBERT J$1 2709-255611/10/2020
SIDLECK, BARBARA J; SIDLECK, ROBERT J; SIDLECK, STEVEN M$1 2181-169312/01/2005
SIDLECK, BARBARA J; SIDLECK, ROBERT J$102,000 2149-276105/11/2005
NEAL, CHRISTINE; NEAL, LARRY B$0 1214-048308/19/1975
NEAL, LARRY D$0 1118-026308/11/1969
NEY, RAYMOND L & GERALDINE C$0 1064-087704/12/1965
HUMMEL, PAUL M & VIRGINIA J$0 0922-055806/26/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage123
Depth133

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete390.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$4,910$5,010
2024$100$4,910$5,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps