414 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
414 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00084432
Owner
WOLFF, LUTHER L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,500
PID
84432
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,400$6,100$189,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFF, LUTHER L
Co-Owner
Address
414 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$63,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0457-0157
Sale Date10/29/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFF, ELIZABETH A; WOLFF, LUTHER L$63,500 0457-015710/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate67C-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 450 0
   3,490 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage42
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,310$2,500$25,810
2024$23,310$2,500$25,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps