301 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
301 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00084455
Owner
SIDLECK, MARK E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,600
PID
84455
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,800$9,800$80,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSIDLECK, MARK E
Co-Owner
Address
301 W MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$39,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1683-0097
Sale Date10/04/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIDLECK, CHERYL A; SIDLECK, MARK E$39,500 1683-009710/04/1996
HECKERT, WILBUR W & LOUISE B$0 0077-013909/30/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,756
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 748 748
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,684 1,756

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,375$2,800$14,175
2024$11,375$2,800$14,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps