223 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
223 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00084460
Owner
D & P INVESTMENT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,800
PID
84460
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,500$7,300$79,800

Owner of Record
OwnerD & P INVESTMENT
Co-OwnerPROPERTIES,LLC,
Address443 PLEASANT ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2727-1189
Sale Date03/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
D & P INVESTMENT$1 2727-118903/29/2021
SERRANO, ANA$5,278 2723-059612/15/2020
FASNACHT, RICHARD R$22,000 2098-020205/19/2004
COMMUNITY BANKS$1 2066-182809/25/2003
CARL RICHARD & BEBELHEIMER JAN$19,000 0365-008307/10/1998
TOBIN DALE R & LISA A$1 1606-004805/20/1995
TOBIN DALE D & LESLIE ANN$0 1153-001804/28/1972
KOCH PALMER & JOAN$0 1041-119901/04/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 712 712
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 468 468
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 558 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 142 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   2,192 1,180

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,110$2,500$11,610
2024$9,110$2,500$11,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps