203 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
203 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0092/ 001/
Control#
00084467
Owner
TSHUDY, THERESA
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$215,100
PID
84467
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,500$12,600$215,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTSHUDY, THERESA
Co-Owner
Address
367 BORING BRIDGE RD
LEWISBERRY, PA 17339
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2741-1235
Sale Date07/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TSHUDY, THERESA; WADE, MICHAEL$180,000 2741-123507/30/2021
LUCAS, JAMES M; LUCAS, PAMELA JO$1 2495-009301/28/2014
LUCAS, JAMES M$15,000 0620-014705/18/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms13
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Econ Dep Adj130
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,790 1,790
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,564 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
   6,666 3,150

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1000.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl704.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood100.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,620$5,000$35,620
2024$30,620$5,000$35,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps