131 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
131 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00084472
Owner
REI EQUITY MGMT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,600
PID
84472
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,800$4,800$94,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREI EQUITY MGMT LLC
Co-Owner
Address35 S SILLYMAN ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2925-2618
Sale Date10/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LITCHERT ENTERPRISES LLC; REI EQUITY MGMT LLC$50,000 2925-261810/10/2025
UDDIN PROPERTIES CORP$53,500 2773-141804/14/2022
TCGB LLC$18,000 2408-082007/05/2011
FANNIE MAE$848 2380-251308/13/2010
MIKOS, ANTHONY G$46,500 2147-259204/29/2005
WESSNER, CLINT J; WESSNER, NIKI L$25,000 1238-001307/12/2001
KENNEDY(KOHR) ALICE L$1 1562-002006/28/1994
KOHR, ALICE L$0 1370-026201/17/1986
KOHR, LEWIS M & ALICE L$0 1247-030610/18/1977
BROWER, BERTHA & GEORGE$0 0566-006111/14/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 688 344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 778 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
SLBR-SLAB 306 0
   3,396 1,720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,990$2,500$11,490
2024$8,990$2,500$11,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps