128 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
128 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00084478
Owner
WEST SCHUYLKILL GEM REALTY LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$219,900
PID
84478
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,400$18,500$219,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST SCHUYLKILL GEM REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
625 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2855-2547
Sale Date04/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEST SCHUYLKILL GEM REALTY LLC$36,000 2855-254704/15/2024
KOPPENHAVER, JAMES L$5,000 0641-028106/14/1999
MARNICKAS JOHNW$0 1367-069311/12/1985
FOX-KNAPP MANUFACTURING CO$0 1099-020306/07/1968
PINE GROVE REALTY COMPANY$0 0979-047703/31/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 11,154
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 5,577 5,577
WHSWarehouse 5,577 5,577
   11,154 11,154

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,485$5,600$15,085
2024$9,485$5,600$15,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps