208 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
208 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00084484
Owner
LEVAN, MARLIN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,800
PID
84484
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,900$8,900$61,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVAN, MARLIN F
Co-Owner
Address
208 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2446-1994
Sale Date08/24/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEVAN, DAWN M; LEVAN, MARLIN F$36,000 2446-199408/24/2012
HIGH, DANA; SNAVELY, DIANE J$26,000 1321-004410/02/2001
SMALLWOOD CRAIG & SUSAN$10,000 0469-006611/12/1998
KRAMES, VIOLET & BONAWITZ, EVA$0 1197-059710/15/1974
BONOWITZ, ELMER & EVA$0 0641-002108/17/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 978
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 627 627
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 351 351
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 692 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   1,735 978

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage21
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,285$2,500$9,785
2024$7,285$2,500$9,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps