326 W LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
326 W LAUREL ST
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0124/ 000/
Control#
00084500
Owner
MINNICHBACH, ANGELA G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,600
PID
84500
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,600$17,000$148,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMINNICHBACH, ANGELA G
Co-Owner
Address
326 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2167-0793
Sale Date09/01/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALEY, ROBERT B; MINNICHBACH, ANGELA G$75,000 2167-079309/01/2005
ERB, YVONNE KAY; WERTZ, AUDREY J$1 1370-010810/19/2001
WERTZ RICHARD P & ERB YVONNE K$0 1432-073608/07/1989
WERTZ KATHRYN & RICHARD ETAL$0 1317-016205/24/1982
WERTZ RICHARD P & KATHRYN M$0 1210-036008/15/1975
WERTZ JOHN C & KATHRYN M$0 0965-048508/18/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,532
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate67C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 614 614
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 614 614
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 608 304
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,828 1,532

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage63
Depth128

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal240.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete310.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,705$4,030$14,735
2024$10,705$4,030$14,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps