330 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
330 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00084502
Owner
BAST, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,000
PID
84502
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,800$16,200$123,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAST, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
330 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1434-0636
Sale Date09/22/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAST, LORI; BAST, MICHAEL$0 1434-063609/22/1989
CUTLER, ELMER & LILLIAN$0 1387-096802/19/1987
FISHER, FRANK J & DEBBIE L$0 1299-039312/17/1980
TALLON, THOMAS J & LINDA K$0 1150-029602/17/1972
BROWN, JOHN WM & FLORENCE I$0 0972-037512/26/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 608 608
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   2,052 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage64
Depth109

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,615$3,490$10,105
2024$6,615$3,490$10,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps