334 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
334 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00084503
Owner
HERRING, MELISSA
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$85,400
PID
84503
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,300$13,100$85,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRING, MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address
334 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$13,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-2082
Sale Date10/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERRING, MELISSA$13,000 2796-208210/31/2022
ROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI$3,694 2784-220807/15/2022
FRANTZ, MELISSA E; HERRING, HARVEY S$36,000 2334-199104/13/2009
HEITZ, THELMA MAE; RAGER, GEORGE S$5,000 1505-033405/27/1993
WELLBANK, HARRIS M & CHARLOTTE$0 1399-080311/03/1987
WELLBANK JR, HARRIS M$0 1359-044205/13/1985
BERND, GEORGE L$0 1038-057307/28/1962
WILLIAMS, CLARENCE E & ARLENE$0 0894-041701/26/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
DCKR-DECK 16 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
   1,120 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage41
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal128.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood190.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,455$2,500$13,955
2024$11,455$2,500$13,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps