505 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
505 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0133/ 000/
Control#
00084508
Owner
DOWD, DENA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,100
PID
84508
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,700$8,400$68,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWD, DENA M
Co-Owner
Address
505 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2703-0847
Sale Date09/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOWD, DENA M$75,000 2703-084709/03/2020
CHAMBERS, ANDREA$1 2699-290808/26/2020
CHAMBERS, DENNIS$6,525 2468-070803/27/2013
MID PENN BANK$1,179 2444-105306/15/2012
KARPER, TROY A$6,400 2124-091009/13/2004
SMITH, LUTHER J$0 1407-013704/26/1988
MORGAN, SUSAN P & HERMAN L$0 0670-007308/24/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1868
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 600 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   2,620 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,395$2,500$10,895
2024$8,395$2,500$10,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps