501 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
501 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00084510
Owner
MILLER, DONALD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,700
PID
84510
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,700$19,000$96,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, DONALD E
Co-Owner
Address
501 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2069-2007
Sale Date10/16/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, BLANCH; MILLER, DONALD E$1 2069-200710/16/2003
MILLER DONALD E & BECKY J$46,000 0945-014507/28/2000
FOX JOHN R & KATHLEEN$0 1371-057102/25/1986
OCHS JR, ROBERT & GLADYS$0 0920-005503/28/1956
OCHS JR, ROBERT & GLADYS$0 0648-025307/21/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1868
Living Area: 1,545
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)315
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 730 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 485 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 358 0
   3,343 1,545

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage80
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood50.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,440$5,000$18,440
2024$13,440$5,000$18,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps