411 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
411 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0142/ 000/
Control#
00084518
Owner
CORDELL, JOYCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,500
PID
84518
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,400$15,100$61,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDELL, JOYCE
Co-Owner
Address
411 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2800-1934
Sale Date11/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORDELL, JOYCE$72,000 2800-193411/23/2022
WESSNER, CLINT J$1 2409-283808/05/2009
WESSNER, CLINT J; WESSNER, NIKI$0 0482-022911/19/1998
WESSNER, CLINT J$32,000 1697-032401/09/1997
DAUBERT, ALLEN D & ANN M$0 1483-003606/23/1992
UHLER, SCOTT A & TERRI$0 1443-067203/23/1990
WOLFGANG, WILBUR & HELEN$0 1046-094706/29/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 516 516
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 456 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 456 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   1,584 972

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete9.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal378.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,390$2,800$13,190
2024$10,390$2,800$13,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps