401 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
401 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0145/ 000/
Control#
00084521
Owner
HUNTER, AMBER M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,000
PID
84521
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,700$8,300$80,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTER, AMBER M
Co-Owner
Address
401 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2285-2068
Sale Date12/20/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUNTER, AMBER M$85,000 2285-206812/20/2007
IRVING, KENNETH J; IRVING, PAMELA A$0 1242-056607/20/1977
GRIFFITHS, BETTY J$0 1238-098005/04/1977
GRIFFITHS, CLARENCE L & BETTY$0 1124-080005/13/1970
HEINSTZLEMAN, CORA M & LEON M$0 0579-020302/09/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 602 0
DCKR-DECK 176 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 154 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   2,428 1,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,220$2,500$13,720
2024$11,220$2,500$13,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps