351 W LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
351 W LAUREL ST
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0148/ 000/
Control#
00084524
Owner
SCHAEFFER, TODD THOMAS
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$39,800
PID
84524
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,800$19,000$39,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, TODD THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
351 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT,, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2502-0142
Sale Date03/03/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEFFER, TODD THOMAS$0 2502-014203/03/2014
BISHOP, STEPHANIE J; MARTIN, KENTON T$15,000 2392-225012/16/2010
GRAVER, JANE L; GRAVER, LAURENCE M$1 2217-020208/14/2006
GRAVER, LAURENCE M$28,000 0477-031811/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 796
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE
Govern BaseRate67C-13
Econ Dep Adj270
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 796 796
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   1,054 796

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage80
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,285$5,000$9,285
2024$4,285$5,000$9,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps