333 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
333 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0150/ 000/
Control#
00084525
Owner
HATFIELD, NEIL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,400
PID
84525
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,200$17,200$104,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHATFIELD, NEIL R
Co-Owner
Address
333 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2861-2039
Sale Date06/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HATFIELD, NEIL R$1 2861-203906/06/2024
HATFIELD, DEBBIE A; HATFIELD, NORMAN R$51,470 2046-034806/11/2003
BLIGAN KEVIN C & JEAN L$0 1340-015502/01/1984
BLIGAN, CARL & JEAN$0 0900-007405/05/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,519
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,015 1,015
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,008 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,116 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
SLBR-SLAB 104 0
   4,047 1,519

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,535$4,200$25,735
2024$21,535$4,200$25,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps