331 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
331 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0151/ 000/
Control#
00084526
Owner
HATFIELD, NORMAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,200
PID
84526
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,400$18,800$119,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHATFIELD, NORMAN R
Co-Owner
Address
331 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1295-0055
Sale Date09/10/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HATFIELD, DEBBIE A; HATFIELD, NORMAN R$0 1295-005509/10/1980
OCHS, WILLIAM A & JOANN M$0 1034-066704/23/1962
FURMAN, ASHER$0 0883-040806/16/1954
FURMAN, ASHER$0 0642-030103/12/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 2,124
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,416 1,416
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,416 708
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,416 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   4,704 2,124

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage80
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood184.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,415$5,000$25,415
2024$20,415$5,000$25,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps