223 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
223 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0170/ 000/
Control#
00084547
Owner
KLINGER, COLLEEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,300
PID
84547
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,900$8,400$45,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGER, COLLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address
223 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2324-0888
Sale Date10/03/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINGER, COLLEEN M$1 2324-088810/03/2008
FOX, JOHN R; FOX, KATHLEEN$8,000 1333-028410/15/2001
COMMUNITY BANKS N A$740 0800-033812/17/1999
REINER KENNETH M$1 0270-028902/11/1998
REINER KENNETH M & CASSANDRA$0 1448-096806/18/1990
WETZEL LAMAR W & WILLIAM J$0 1259-013707/07/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 464 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 129 0
   1,857 1,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,340$2,500$10,840
2024$8,340$2,500$10,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps