137 W LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
137 W LAUREL ST
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0180/ 001/
Control#
00084558
Owner
WAGNER, ANTHONY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,700
PID
84558
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,500$6,200$64,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, ANTHONY J
Co-Owner
Address
137 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$37,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1178-0289
Sale Date05/15/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HATTER, DENISE L; WAGNER, ANTHONY J$37,500 1178-028905/15/2001
BERKHEISER S L & SOUDER S L$45,000 0819-031302/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,118
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 559 559
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 559 559
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 559 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 241 0
   1,918 1,118

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock625.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,220$2,500$10,720
2024$8,220$2,500$10,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps