366 W ROSE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
366 W ROSE ST
Tax Map
67/ 03/ 0194/ 000/
Control#
00084575
Owner
OCHS, WILLIAM D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$302,600
PID
84575
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,300$72,300$302,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOCHS, WILLIAM D
Co-Owner
Address
366 W ROSE ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1554-0218
Sale Date06/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OCHS, CRYSTAL A; OCHS, WILLIAM D$1 1554-021806/01/1994
OCHS, WILLIAM D$0 1447-070105/31/1990
OCHS, WM D & WITHELDER,CRYSTAL$0 1437-018811/09/1989
OCHS, WILLIAM D$0 1430-019806/30/1989
GREEN VALLEY COAL MINING CO$0 0730-044503/14/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate67c - S - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,550 1,550
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 400 400
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
SLBR-SLAB 490 0
   3,196 1,950

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres19.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,865$10,935$58,800
2024$47,865$10,935$58,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps