107 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
107 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00084591
Owner
STINE, PHILIP L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$180,000
PID
84591
District
67: TREMONT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,900$11,100$180,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTINE, PHILIP L
Co-Owner
Address
107 W MAIN ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2723-0126
Sale Date03/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STINE, PHILIP L$1 2723-012603/04/2021
STINE, PHILIP L$0 1429-033006/17/1989
CASAS, DIONA K$0 1296-033710/02/1980
CASAS, MANOLE B & DIANA K$0 1143-039609/14/1971
TOBIAS, J ELLIS & MARY K$0 0653-024605/01/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate67C-15
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,496 1,496
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,496 0
DCKR-DECK 304 0
   3,296 1,496

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6704 - Tremont - Eas
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,415$3,920$35,335
2024$31,415$3,920$35,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps