124 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
124 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00084597
Owner
SHADE, JULIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,600
PID
84597
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,500$15,100$153,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHADE, JULIE
Co-Owner
Address
124 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2504-1135
Sale Date06/03/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHADE, JULIE$1 2504-113506/03/2014
VANCE, EUGENE R; VANCE, JANICE I$0 1241-005406/21/1977
MINNIG, RUTH R & VIRGINIA$0 1083-086201/23/1967
BONOWITZ, MARGARET A$0 0747-006306/26/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 570 0
   3,762 2,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock768.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,475$2,800$21,275
2024$18,475$2,800$21,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps