111 W LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
111 W LAUREL ST
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00084611
Owner
SCHEIBLEY, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,000
PID
84611
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,600$19,400$118,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEIBLEY, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
111 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2719-0411
Sale Date01/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERCHER, THERESA; KINTZEL, PAMELA; SCHEIBLEY, JAMES; SCHEIBLEY, LISA; SCHEIBLEY, WILLIAM$1 2719-041101/25/2021
SCHEIBLEY, DIANE; SCHEIBLEY, JAMES; SCHEIBLEY, WILLIAM$1 2289-269701/07/2008
SCHEIBLEY, DIANE; SCHEIBLEY, WILLIAM$0 1090-007909/11/1967
HOPPSTETTER, RALPH$0 0584-026804/09/1935
HOPPSTETTER, RALPH$0 0475-033803/06/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,676
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 974 974
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 718 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 318 0
   2,712 1,676

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage80
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood306.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,625$5,000$18,625
2024$13,625$5,000$18,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps