27 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
27 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00084622
Owner
SALEN, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,700
PID
84622
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,400$6,300$49,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSALEN, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
27 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1584-0056
Sale Date12/05/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALEN, JEAN A; SALEN, WILLIAM$1 1584-005612/05/1994
SALEN, WM J & JONES, JEAN A$0 1228-080408/24/1976
FREEMAN, EARL R$0 1151-088804/01/1972
DORAN, RICHARD J$0 1090-051604/04/1967
DORAN, RICHARD J & DOROTHY MAE$0 1070-049510/07/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 832
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2Frame
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 416 416
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 416 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 416 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 155 0
   1,403 832

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth138

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,120$2,500$8,620
2024$6,120$2,500$8,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps