19 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00084626
Owner
HELLER, PIERCE NIKOLAI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,800
PID
84626
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,000$5,800$80,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHELLER, PIERCE NIKOLAI
Co-Owner
Address
19 W WEST LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2752-1714
Sale Date10/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HELLER, PIERCE NIKOLAI$30,000 2752-171410/01/2021
KRAMER, LANA J; KRAMER, MARK H$45,000 2061-175809/02/2003
CLEARY THOMAS J & JUDITH G$1 2024-162901/09/2003
CLEARY THOMAS J & JUDITH G$0 1300-077401/30/1981
WISCOUNT, ROBERT C & BRENDA K$0 1107-094802/10/1969
SCHAEFFER, ARTHUR H & MILDRED$0 0495-008103/25/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   1,848 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,455$2,500$12,955
2024$10,455$2,500$12,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps