17 W LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
17 W LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00084627
Owner
DESIREE GEPHARDT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,200
PID
84627
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,400$5,800$94,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDESIREE GEPHARDT
Co-Owner
Address
17 W LAUREL ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2856-0156
Sale Date04/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DESIREE GEPHARDT$115,000 2856-015604/18/2024
GREEN, CHEYENNE A; GREEN, ROBERT E$55,000 2815-121504/20/2023
KRAMER, EILEEN R; KRAMER, MARK H$1 1675-032408/22/1996
KRAMER, HENRY W & ELLEN$0 1080-063110/21/1966
IMSCHWEILER, CLARENCE/GERTRUDE$0 0640-030808/05/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 516 0
   2,700 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,460$2,500$18,960
2024$16,460$2,500$18,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps