7 S PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
7 S PINE STREET
Tax Map
67/ 04/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00084655
Owner
GILL, JESSICA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,000
PID
84655
District
67: Tremont Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,700$4,300$37,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGILL, JESSICA E
Co-Owner
Address
7 S PINE ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-2247
Sale Date12/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GILL, JAMES A; GILL, JESSICA E$1 2716-224712/28/2020
GILL, JAMES A; GILL, JESSICA E$6,000 2559-214504/07/2016
ALLEN, MELISSA$555 2496-162601/27/2014
COMMONWEALTH COMMERCE LLC; KELLER, RACHAEL$3,500 2328-183801/29/2009
KRAMMES, KERRY E$1 1495-004602/20/2002
KRAMMES KERRY E & DOROTHY M$1 0351-000106/10/1998
KRAMMES, KERRY E$0 1251-088502/09/1978
AHEARN, ARTHUR$0 1238-009003/07/1977
ALEXANDER, IRENE$0 1180-047909/27/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 715
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate67C-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 390 390
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 325 325
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   1,170 715

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6703 - Tremont - Rau
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth103

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,760$2,500$8,260
2024$5,760$2,500$8,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps